Miami City Ballet, 2014 - 

Richard Alston
Carmen

George Balanchine

Concerto Barocco:

Tchaikovsky’s Piano Concerto No. 2

Allegro Brillante
A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Hermia)
Bourrée Fantasque
George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker™ (Sugarplum Fairy)
Jewels (Emerald’s Pas de Trios, Diamond’s Demi-Soloist)
La Source
Raymonda Variations (Harp Variation)
Serenade (Russian Girls)
Swan Lake (Pas de Neuf Soloist)
Symphony in Three Movements
Theme and Variations (Soloist)

Walpurgisnacht Ballet (Demi-soloist)

Brian Brooks
One Line Drawn 

John Cranko

Romeo and Juliet

Jean Coralli and Jules Perrot

Giselle (Peasant Pas de Deux)

Sir Kenneth MacMillan

Carousel Pas de Deux (Louise)

Justin Peck

Year of the Rabbit

Heatscape

Jerome Robbins 

Dances at a Gathering (Mauve)
West Side Story Suite
The Cage
In The Night (Couple #2)
The Concert (Or, The Perils of Everybody)

Liam Scarlett

Viscera (Soloist)

Paul Taylor
Mercuric Tidings
Sunset

Company B

Twyla Tharp
Sweet Fields

Alabama Ballet, 2009-2014

 

  • Romeo and Juliet: V. Fleteren: Juliet, Rosaline

  • UnRavelled V. Fleteren: Principal Female 

  • La Bayadere: Petipa: Nikiya

  • Sechs Tanze: J. Kylian: staged/cast by S. Esseboom

  • Allegro Brillante: G. Balanchine: staged/cast by D. Hoover: Principal Female, Corps

  • Tarantella: G. Balanchine: staged/cast by D. Hoover: Principal Female

  • Rodeo: A. de Mille: staged by P. Sutherland: Ranchers’ Daughter

  • Romancing Rachmaninov: V. Fleteren: Principal Female (world premiere)

  • The Sleeping Beauty: Petipa: Lilac Fairy, Serenity Fairy, Silver Fairy  

  • George Balanchine’s The Nutcracker: staged/cast by D. Hoover: The Sugarplum Fairy, Arabian, Lead Marzipan, Snow, Flower, Party Guest, Demi Flower, Marzipan

  • La Sylphide: Bournonville: Sylph, Effy, Demi Sylph

  • Alice in Wonderland: V. Fleteren: Tigerlily

  • Choreographer's Workshop: K. Bennett: Beauty in Thanatos,

  • Weighted Rhetoric: M. Fothergill

  • Swan Lake: Petipa: Odette/Odile, Pas de Trios, Big Swan

  • George Balanchine's The Nutcracker: Arabian, Marzipan

  • Paquita: Petipa: 2nd variation, Soloist

  • Three Virgins and a Devil: A. de Mille: The Greedy One

  • The Lilac Garden: A. Tudor: staged by Amanda Mckerrow and John Gardner: Caroline

  • Giselle: Petipa: Myrtha: Queen of the Willis, Moyna: lead Willi, Friend

  • Dracula: V. fleteren: Party Guest

  • Serenade: G. Balanchine: staged and cast by D. Hoover: Dark Angel, Corps

  • Rooster:  C. Bruce: Lady Anne

  • Don Quixote: Petipa: Mercedes, Dryad Queen, Dryad Soloist

  • Shostakovich: V. Fleteren: Principal

 

 

 

Boston Conservatory, Summer 2011

 

  • Forsythe Technique: choreographed by T. Moricz

  • Square Root: Nikolais/Louis Technique: choreographed by Alberto D. Saz

  • Etudes: choreographed by H. Lander: staged by: A. Suarez, G. de. Marco

 

 

Cincinnati Ballet, 2008-2009

 

  • Giselle: staged by D. Carney: Act II:  Willis

  • Graceland choreographed by V. Morgan: music by Paul Simon

  • Bolero: choreographed by V. Morgan

  • Myth: Guest Artist: Ballet Tech: choreographed by J.Goodlett: Pegasus, Pandora’s Box

  • Peter Pan:  choreographed by S. Webre: Indian Maiden, Pirate Wenches, Lost Boy

  • The Nutcracker: choreographed by V. Caniparoli: Snow, Flower, Mirliton, Marie Doll

  • Dracula: choreographed by D. Carney: Night Creature, Dracula’s Daughter, Engagement Guest

  • Discarded Spider: Art by Carlos Amorales:  Living Installation Art Exhibit, Cincinnati Contemporary Arts Center

 

 

Boston Ballet, 2006-2008

 

  • Swan Lake: Act II and IV: Swan: restaged by M. Nissinen

  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream: choreographed by G. Balanchine, staged by Sandra Jennings:  Court Dancer, Epilogue Fairy, Hound Dog

  • The Nutcracker: cast by M. Nissinen to perform: Sugar Plum Attendant,

      Mirliton Shepherdess, Snow, Flower

  • BBII ON STAGE: In Studio: Excerpts from Raymonda, Graduation Ball: Soloist

  • Pointe Off: choreographed by: Jormo Elo

  • Serenade: staged by K. Mitchell: cast by M. Nissinen

  • Walpurgisnacht: Spring Showcase: Four Girls

  • Four Temperaments:  choreographed by. G. Balanchine: Third Theme, Devil’s Dance

  • Ensemble Group: staged by Eldar Aliev: Fairy Doll Pas de Trois; Le Corsaire: Jardin Anime: soloist

 

 

Ballet Academy Inc., 2005 

 

  • Blue Bird Pas de Duex: with Luca Sbrizzi, Boston Ballet II, 

  • The Sleeping Beauty: choreographed by Marius Petipa: Aurora's Variation, Lilac Fairy

  • Les Patineurs: choreographed by Ashton: Pas de Deux

 

 

Northeast Youth Ballet, 1998-2003

 

  • The Nutcracker: D. Cecere: Dew Drop Fairy, Snow Queen, Kissing Doll, lead Mirliton, Chinese, Marie

  • Peter and the Wolf: Boston Musica Viva: The Bird

  • A Boston Cinderella: Original ballet by B. Hoffer, Boston Musica Viva: Summer Fairy

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon
  • Google+ App Icon
  • Instagram App Icon
  • LinkedIn App Icon

 

Photos By Daniel Azoulay

Dances at a Gathering: Mauve