Web Analytics

Higher Education:

 

2009-2015       University of Phoenix

                         B.S. in Environmental Science

 

Professional Dance Career:

 

2014 -               Miami City Ballet A.D., L. Lopez

2018 -               Soloist

2014                 Corps de ballet

 

2009-2014        Alabama Ballet: A.D., T. Alvey, Associate A. D., R. V. Fleteren

2012                 Principal

2010                 Company Artist

2009                 Apprentice

 

2008-2009        Cincinnati Ballet: A.D., Victoria Morgan

                         Trainee

 

Ballet Training:

 

2004-2008        The Boston Ballet School: A.D., M. Tracey/D. Miles Burger

                          Scholarship Student

                          Vaganova, Balanchine Style

                          Modern, Character

 

1995-2006        Ballet Academy Inc.: A.D., F. Cavicchio Kotelly

                         Scholarship Student

                         Cecchetti

 

1998 – 2003     Northeast Youth Ballet: A.D., Denise Cecere

                         Vaganova

 

Summer Dance Training:

 

2011                 The Boston Conservatory Summer Dance Program

                         Suarez, G. de Marco, A. del Saz, T. Moricz

                         Modern, Contemporary: Forsythe, Nikolais/Louis

 

2004-2009        Boston Ballet Summer Dance Program: A.D., M. Tracey

                         Balanchine Style, RAD

                         Seminars: Dance History, Nutrition, Athletic Training

 

 

2001, 02’, 10’   Central Pennsylvania Youth Ballet: A.D., M. Dale Weary, Director

                          All Styles of Ballet, Seminars: Dance History, Nutrition, Athletic Training

Instructors:

 

T. Alvey, P. Ballard, N. Bielski, C. Bruce, D. Carney, E. Ellison, R. Van Fleteren, J. Gardner, D. Hoover, R. Kaiser, F. Kotelly, L. Lopez

K. Mitchell, V. Morgan, T. Moricz, H. Muir, M. Nissinen, H. Pickett, R. Reyes, M. Tracey, A. del Saz, R. Sosenko, B. Thornton, T. Vives

 

Master Classes:

 

E. Aliev, P. Alosa, F. Bujones, E. Cisneros, J. Elo, Jean-Pierre Frohlich, L. Godfrey, A. Houghland, E. Kudo, J. Lang, B. Mathis

A. Mckerrow, S. Pilarre, A. Randazzo, S. Schorer, D. Shultze, R. Tonoyan

 

 

Achievements:


2008                 Graduate of the Boston Ballet School

 

2008-2009        Anthony Albano and K. Ann Choe–Albano Fellowship (Cincinnati Ballet)

 

2007-2008        PAO Merit Scholarship (Boston Ballet School)

 

2006                 NFAA Honorable Mention Award in Ballet

                         top 5% of auditioning U.S High School Seniors

IMG_5414_edited_edited
Picasa - _DSC2501 - Copy
IMG_0393
IMG_0300
Photo%20by%20Daniel%20Azoulay_edited
IMG_5415